which phone should i get? <3




my sidekick had better days... its starting to be a pain in the patootie?! anyways... my friend got an armani phone off ebay and i was like... OMG I WANT ONE! sooo i searched and searched and found two that i like? but i dont know which one i should choose! i found a hello kitty one and a mickey mouse one? i read a couple of reviews and it was okieeee on the hello kitty? texting sucks but it has a stylist so i should be ok and mickey mouse there isnt really a lot... but i like the phone charm and the skins? maybe ill buy both... if i dont like the other? hahaha i can just give it to my sister XDD but yeah... which one should i choooooose?
mickey mouse= 170
hello kitty= 150
i payed... 300 for my sidekick -_- i had blackberry but thats not wat i wanted? they didnt have sk08 so yeah... im like wierdo... T_T could of got iphone but that means i cant have nails on? T_T so yeah... which one hehe
im like almost done with my room! i really want to do stripes... have u seen that xau xie (sorry if i spelt wrong) her room er her walls are sooo cuuuute! i love the stripes!

Phiphi Nguyen

8 comments:

Emmelie said...

Oh, that mickeymouse-phone is pretty! :D

Yoselin said...

The Hello Kitty one is super cute! It's pink & girly just like you, I think it will suit you better...

Shopn'Chomp said...

Both are way cute but my vote goes to HK :)

adin_22 said...

I'll get both..hehe...really...both are so cute...

Shopn'Chomp said...

Hey Phi! Still deciding on the phone? :) P.S I have given an award to you on my blog.

Lily G. said...

You must love the color pink like me! haha. ;)

liliesandgrapes.blogspot.com

ChaiPanda said...

wow they all look soo stylish and cute! But i wonder how they work ^u^;;

styleganji said...

mmm... getting so so reviews on both phones :[
idk what phone to get