being very productive!


hehehe fabulous ladies! like the layout? i think i did pretty good today :D weekend is just around the corner and so is pay day! im thinking about using my blackberry again or getting the hello kitty phone... dont really know... my sidekick seen better days! and my insurance sucks butt...

but yeah! mini sephora haul~ since summer is upon us ive been obsessing over bronze look and my hair... really really want to color it! so im being good and not frying it with my flat iron hoho~
mmm toofaced bronze lip gloss.... omg... smells like choco strawberries and i love the color on my lips! smashbox eyebrightner looks a lot better now? more brighter... more glitter just like it so much


mmm posted a vid up for a simple green smokey eye and another one using blues and green for work! it was mermaid theme hehe so i had fun doing this, though at the end of the day... i kept itching or something and smudged my flower T_T so it didnt last long D; oh gosh... im trying to grow out my brows so i can shape them T_T HOT MESS! and in my vid i look like oompa loompa color hahaha i need better lightingggg~

mmm room is about finished! ill do room tour tomorow and maybe another vid if im not lazy ;d
night ladies

Phiphi Nguyen

11 comments:

Nani said...

I love the look such pretty colors~ I am trying to lay off my hair too, so that I can dye it as well!

Angela said...

Very nice! I really want to get that Smashbox Eyebrightener...hmm...and that damn lipgloss. Looks like fun. Take care.

Shopn'Chomp said...

Love the new layout! Great haul :)

mascara whore said...

gorgeous ! love the colours~
and cuute layout btw =]

leslielovesmakeup said...

cute look! the layout looks great too!

Darling Jennie said...

I love the make up work.

I haven't done any make up work of my own lately. I've been busy and trying to get my other priorities straighten out. =X oy..

Kaoru said...

Lovely make up

Violet Honeybee said...

hi hi!! just found your blog and you're soo cute!! =D lol

VeeVee said...

i wish i could lay off of my straightener. i just hate my huge poofs of waves way too much! great eye look

applecider918 said...

Your new layout is so cute!

Natgn said...

Gorgeous look! Can't wait to see the room tour!