should i move?


parents are moving to a bigger house and wants me to move back, but i dont really get along with dad... idk he likes releasing his stress on me and my brother all the time and its so unfair and overwhelming sometimes... ehh idk... i think living with uncle and aunt mmm i think i stayed too long with them? i just really like being with cousins haha! is that wierd? im in love with my baby cousin and i am so afraid she will forget me T_T looked at apartments today and there was one that was ok and clean looking? doing a special for 517 with water included... but the catch? they arnt sure how long that special is running... =_= its kinda near both of my jobs... im just blah feeling? i have to save if i want the apartment but i need to save alot! and special might be expired by the time i have so so cash saved up? what should i doooo hehe

yaaaaaaaay i finally got all my online orders! the adambeauty took along time and so did the cherryculture but everything was ok hehe i should of ordered more mascaras if i knew it would of taken that longggg! cherryculter i ordered colors that pursebuz did a review on and lip liners were buy one get one free? im not really loving the glitter palette? its not creamy at all? i think ill buy more of the trio's and try them out on customers at the salon :3!!! so excited hehe i think i have way too much makeup... gave away a lot to a friend and aunts rawr XD




mmm idk what im going to do with all the pearl stuff... cant deco the cam... maybe ill buy a new shell for the phone and do the ipod... haha!

blah how do u make a cold go away faster? four days with this stuff! i cant breathe at all D; bought a vicks heat mist thingo for 40 bucks... that didnt come with the vicks solution!?!?!?! -__- that was cold blooded... i just hope ill get better... skipped two days of work already...

Phiphi Nguyen

5 comments:

Suzi said...

May i ask, where did u buy all your pearls.. rose hime deco from? =) xx

M said...

we MUST have the same cold freaking cant breathe for shit

ning * star said...

yay...i saw your majo majo. nice <3
bad, I hope u get well soon.
searching for apt is horrible experience. wow 517 for the whole apt? or per room?? I'm not sure because in M'sia depends on location, an apt will normally cost 1000 without electricity and water bill. the apt searching experience make my head spinning

miemiemie said...

ways to make your cold disappear fast? drink lots and lots of fluids. either just water or citrus juices, drink Vitamin C supplements to boost your immune system and get enough rest. increasing your fluid intake will facilitate in expectorating or the expulsion of any phlegm or secretions that you have..if you are experiencing clogged nose and stuff like that..i hope you get well soon

leslielovesmakeup said...

hey i stumbled upon your blog and i'm lovin' it! where did you get ur deco from?